Menu
Search
Translate
Home Page

Minehead Middle School Strive for excellence

Who's Who

                   The Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Ms Laura Mackie

Deputy Headteacher & SENDCO

Miss Lynn Robson

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Ruth Bulpin

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Annie Griffiths 

                           The Year 5 Team

Head of Year 

Mrs Paula Gay

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Karen Nelson

Year 5 Teacher

Mr Joseph Murch

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Lauren Bird

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Polly Johnson

                          The Year 6 Team

Head of Year

Mr Alex Dyer

Year 6 Teacher

Miss Emma Boustead

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Charlotte Coley

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Anna Tipper/ Mrs Chloe Bentley

Year 6 Teacher

Mr Harry Symons

                          The Year 7 Team

Head of Year

Ms Sarah Mills

Year 7 Tutor

Mrs Natalie Coles

Year 7 Tutor

Mrs Charlotte Price

Year 7 Tutor

Year 7 Tutor

Mr Alastair Warren

Mrs Ashton Barrass

 

                        The Year 8 Team

Head of Year

Mrs Michelle James

Year 8 Tutor

Miss Alice Cooper

Year 8 Tutor

Miss Ashleigh Stubbs

Year 8 Tutor

Mrs Ruth Foster

Year 8 Tutor

Miss Shelby Yelland

Year 8 Tutor

Mr Matthew Bigwood

                                The Teaching Staff

Design Technology & Art

Mrs Michelle James

Food Technology & Art

Ms Sarah Mills

Head of English

Miss Alice Cooper

Teacher of English

Mrs Ruth Foster

Teacher of English & SEND

Miss Lynn Robson

Teacher of Drama & Performing Arts

Miss Ashleigh Stubbs

Teacher of Music & PE

Miss Shelby Yelland

Head of PE

Mr Alastair Warren

Head of Computing

Mr Matthew Bigwood

Head of Maths

Mrs Chloe Bentley

Teacher of Maths

Mrs Annie Griffiths

Teacher of Science & PE

Mrs Ruth Bulpin

Teacher of Science

Mrs Charlotte Price

Head of French

Mr Anthony Kozah

Head of Humanities

Mrs Natalie Coles

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Paula Gay

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Karen Nelson

Year 5 Teacher

Mr Joseph Murch

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Lauren Bird

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Polly Johnson

Year 6 Teacher

Mr Alex Dyer

Year 6 Teacher

Miss Emma Boustead

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Charlotte Coley

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Chloe Bentley

Year 6 Teacher

Mr Harry Symons

                      The Curriculum Support Team

Design Technology Technician

Mr Richard Forman

Food & Textiles Technician

Mrs Veronica Curtis

Science Technician

Mrs Alison Cornish

Librarian

Mrs Ellen Vickery

Reprographics

Mrs Julie Parker

Cover Supervisor

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Ashton Barrass

Mrs Anna Tipper

 

                       The Pastoral Support Team

Connect Worker

Mrs Kerry Dunn

Pastoral Support Worker

Mr Juls Haddow

Forest School & Teaching Assistant

Mr Billy McNeilly

Parent & Family Support Advisory

Mrs Emma Tucker

Senior Mental Health Lead

Mrs Lisa Bisson

Attendance Officer

Mrs Sally-Ann Gigg

ELSA Support

Ms Caroline Hawker

                                  The Admin Team

School Operations

Mrs Theresa Forman

Receptionist/Admin Support

Mrs Michelle Fergusson

Receptionist/Admin Support

Mrs Jane Smith

Admin Support

Mrs Eleanor Sowden

                                The SEND Team

SENDCO

Miss Lynn Robson

Teaching Assistant

Mr Billy McNeilly

Teaching Assistant

Miss Chloe Hamblin

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Davenport

Teaching Assistant

Ms Tanya Hartholt

Teaching Assistant

Miss Paige Routely

Teaching Assistant

Miss Emma Bangs

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Caroline Hawker

Teaching Assistant

Miss Emma Caldecourt

Teaching Assistant

Miss Ashleigh Stubbs

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Ms Lucy Griffiths

Miss Sophie Harben

Miss Ellie Brelliatt

Mrs Stacey Hooks

Mrs Claire Harris

                              The Catering Team

Catering Manager

Mrs Michelle Disney

Catering Assistant

Mrs Zoey Gollum

Catering Assistant

Mrs Michelle O’Bryne

Catering Assistant

Mrs Lauren Smith

Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs Joanne McCarty

                                  The Site Team

Senior Caretaker

Mr Keith Attree

Caretaker

Mr Paul Squires

Cleaner

Mr Robert Breen

Cleaner

Mrs Chutimon Chanthari

Cleaner

Mrs Teresa Harris

Cleaner

Mr Shane Roberts

Cleaner

Mrs Sallyann Sherring

Cleaner

Mrs Tania Mangan

Cleaner

Mr Robert Taylor

E
Top